Date | Day | Time | Team | Location | Outcome |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
6/3/2017 | Sat | 3:00pm | Taconic Rangers | Geer Field 2 - South Troy, NY | W 8-5 |
6/3/2017 | Sat | 5:30pm | CT Bluejays | Geer Field 1 - South Troy, NY | L 13-7 |
6/4/2017 | Sun | 10:00am | South Troy Dodgers | Geer Field 1 - South Troy, NY | L 4-1 |
6/4/2017 | Sun | 12:30am | Taconic Rangers | Geer Field 2 - South Troy, NY | L 4-3 |
6/6/2017 | Tue | 6:00pm | NY Crush | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | W 7-1 |
June 9-11 | Sonny Graci Invitational | Westchester, NY | |||||
6/9/2017 | Fri | 8:00pm | Kingston | Pace University | W 2-1 |
6/10/2017 | Sat | 8:00am | Monroe | Pace University | W 3-2 |
6/10/2017 | Sat | 4:00pm | Newburgh Nuclear | Peekskill Stadium | L 4-3 |
6/11/2017 | Sun | 10:00am | Practice | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | |
6/11/2017 | Sun | TBD | Final | ||
________________________________________________ | |||||
6/14/2017 | Wed | 6:00pm | Midville Dodgers | @Juniper Park | |
6/14/2017 | Wed | 6:00pm | Midville Dodgers | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | W 4-2 |
June 16-18 | Super 17 Invitational | Diamond Nation, NJ | |||||
6/16/2017 | Fri | 6:30pm | AP Academy 17U Prospects | Diamond Nation Field #1 | L 12-4 |
6/17/2017 | Sat | 4:30pm | Old Dominion Hitters 2018 | Diamond Nation Field #4 | L 2-1 |
6/18/2017 | Sun | 8:00am | 2019 CBC Baseball Club | Colonia High School | W 8-0 |
________________________________________________ | |||||
6/19/2017 | Mon | 6:00pm | NY Nine | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | PPD |
6/20/2017 | Tue | 6:00pm | NY Nine | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | L 6-0 |
6/24/17 | Sat | 9:00am | NY Crush | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | PPD |
6/24/17 | Sat | 11:30am | NY Crush | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | PPD |
6/25/2017 | Sun | 12:00pm | NY Crush | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | W 8-1 |
6/25/2017 | Sun | 2:30pm | NY Crush | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | W 13-0 |
6/26/2017 | Mon | 6:00pm | NY Crush | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | PPD |
6/27/2017 | Tue | 6:00pm | NY Crush | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | W 6-5 |
6/28/17 | Wed | 6:30pm | Croton Bombers | Fordham University | W 4-1 |
6/29/17 | Thur | 6:00pm | NY Nine | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | W 4-1 |
July 1-4 | Independence Day Championship | Baseball Heaven, Long Island | |||||
7/1/17 | Sat | 10:00am | Lib Vengeance | BBH #2 Richard Becher Fld | W 7-1 |
7/1/17 | Sat | 4:00pm | NE Empire 17 | BBH #2 Richard Becher Fld | W 12-0 |
7/2/17 | Sun | 2:00pm | Team Steel 18 | Moriches #1 | W 8-0 |
7/3/17 | Mon | 8:00pm | House of Sports Aces | BBH #4 | W 3-1 |
7/4/17 | Tue | 10:00am | TBD-Quarter-final | TBD | |
7/4/17 | Tue | 12:00pm | Coastal Connecticut-Semi-final | Baseball Heaven | W 8-0 |
7/4/17 | Tue | 2:00pm | NY Nine-Championship | Baseball Heaven | L 7-3 |
________________________________________________ | |||||
7/6/2017 | Thur | 6:00pm | TBD | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | |
7/6/2017 | Thur | 6:00pm | NY Nine | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | W 5-4 |
7/8/2017 | Sat | 10:00am | Next Level North | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | W 4-3 |
7/8/2017 | Sat | 12:30am | Next Level North | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | W 8-0 |
7/9/2017 | Sun | 9:00am | TBD | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | |
7/9/2017 | Sun | 11:30am | TBD | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | |
July 11-16 | 29th Annual Liberty Tournament | Bronx, NY | |||||
7/11/2017 | Tue | 3:30pm | Frozen Ropes Rockies | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | W 7-5 |
7/12/2017 | Wed | 3:30pm | Midville Dodgers | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | W 5-1 |
7/13/2017 | Thur | 3:30pm | Next Level North | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | L 2-1 |
7/15 | Sat | 12:30pm-Semi Final | NC Blazers | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | L 2-0 (10 inn) |
7/16/2017 | Sun | 10:00am (9 inn) | Farrahs Builders | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | |
7/16/2017 | Sun | 12:30pm | Farrahs Builders | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | |
________________________________________________ | |||||
July 19-23 | Premier Baseball Junior Championship| Joplin, Missouri | |||||
7/19/2017 | Wed | 9:30am | Houston Heat Black | NE Oklahoma | W 11-10 |
7/19/2017 | Wed | 5:00pm | Arlington A's Biggins | NE Oklahoma | L 12-2 |
7/20/2017 | Thur | 5:00pm | Southern Athletics | Joe Becker | W 6-5 |
7/21/2017 | Fri | 12:00pm | Arlington A's Acton | NE Oklahoma | L 8-2 |
7/21/2017 | Fri | 5:00pm | SA Angels | NE Oklahoma | L 5-3 |
7/22/2017 | Sat | 9:30am | STL Prospects Scout | Joe Becker | L 9-4 |
7/22/2017 | Sat | 7:30pm-Quarter Final | TBD | TBD | |
________________________________________________ | |||||
July 25-29 | NYC Invitational | Various Locations | |||||
7/24/2017 | Mon | 4:00-6:00pm | Mandatory Practice | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | |
7/25/2017 | Tue | 4:00-7:00pm | Mandatory Practice | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | |
7/26/2017 | Wed | 3:30pm | Evolution | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | W 1-0 |
7/26/2017 | Wed | 6:00pm | Evolution | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | W 6-3 |
7/27/2017 | Thur | TBD | TBD | TBD | |
7/29/2017 | Sat | 12:00pm | Team Connecticut | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | L 2-0 |
7/29/2017 | Sat | 2:30pm | Team Connecticut | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | L 14-0 |
8/1/2017 | Tues | 5:30pm | LI Storm | Adelphi University | W 12-8 |
8/2/2017 | Wed | TBD | TBD | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | |
July 31- August 4 | 18u East Coast Championships | Diamond Nation, NJ | |||||
August 5-9 | 18u East Coast Championships #2 | Baseball Heaven, Long Island | |||||
August 5-7 | Blue Chip Prospects 2017 East Coast Championship | Bayport, NY | |||||
8/5/2017 | Sat | 8:00am | Levittown Cardinals | Moriches Complex #3 | |
8/5/2017 | Sat | 12:30pm | LI Titans- Parso | Moriches Complex #4 | |
8/5/2017 | Sat | 12:30pm | LI Titans- Parso | Moriches Complex #4 | |
8/6/2017 | Sun | 10:15am | Freedom Baseball (Rodriguez) | Moriches Complex #4 | |
1286total visits,2visits today