Underclass Prospects Schedule | 2016 Season

DateDayTimeOpponentLocationOutcome
06-03-16Fri4:30 PMMandatory PracticeSt. Joseph's School For The Deaf
06-05-16Sun12:00 PMNY Crush 18St. Joseph's School For The DeafW 5-4
06-05-16Sun3:00 PMNY Crush 18St. Joseph's School For The DeafW 13-2
06-06-16Mon6:00 PMMidville DodgersSt. Joseph's School For The DeafW 5-4
Joe Graci Memorial Tournament | 6/9-6/12 | Westchester, NY
06-10-16Fri6:00 PMHudson RiverdogsPeekskill StadiumW 2-0
06-11-16Sat9:30 AMHighlandersPace UniversityL 6-2
06-11-16Sat11:30 AMKingstonPace UniversityL 7-0
________________________________________________
06-12-16Sun10:30 AMMandatory PracticeSt. Joseph's School For The Deaf
06-15-16Wed6:00 PMMidville DodgersSt. Joseph's School For The DeafL 5-1
Super 17 Diamond Nation | Flemington, NJ
06-17-16Fri4:30 PMLegends ProspectsJack Cust FieldW 1-0
06-18-16Sat10:00 AMPhilly BanditsDiamond Nation #3L 9-1
06-19-16Sun8:00 AM AP Baseball ProspectsJack Cust FieldW 5-3, Pool Winner
________________________________________________
06-21-16Tues6:00 PMNY CrushSt. Joseph's School For The DeafW 3-2
06-22-16Wed6:00 PMSayo GreysSt. Joseph's School For The DeafL 4-1
06-25-16Sat12:00 PMYouth ServicesSt. Joseph's School For The DeafT 5-5
06-25-16Sat2:30 PMYouth ServicesSt. Joseph's School For The DeafL 6-3
06-27-16Mon6:00 PMMidville DodgersSt. Joseph's School For The DeafL 2-1
06-30-16Thur4:30 PMMandatory PracticeSt. Joseph's School For The Deaf
Baseball Heaven Independence Day Championships |6/30-7/4 | Yaphank, NY
07-02-16Sat10:00 AMTeam Steel 2017Moriches Complex 3L 5-2
07-02-16Sat4:00 PMAcesBaseball Heaven-Field 1T 2-2
07-03-16Sun2:00 PMNY EmpireBaseball Heaven #2 - Richard Becher FldW 10-6
07-03-16Sun6:00 PMAtlantic Coast RaysMedford #1T 1-1
________________________________________________
Bayside Yankees Liberty Tournament | 7/5-7/10 | Queens, NY
07-06-16Wed6:00 PMSwarmSt. Joseph's School For The DeafW 3-0
07-07-16Thur6:00 PMMidville DodgersSt. Joseph's School For The DeafW 8-4
07-08-16Fri6:00 PMNY EmpireSt. Joseph's School For The DeafW 6-0
07-09-16Sat10:00 AM - Semi-FinalsLong Island PadresSt. Joseph's School For The DeafW 3-0
07-09-16Sat2:00 PM - ChampionshipMidville DodgersSt. Joseph's School For The DeafW 3-0
________________________________________________
07-13-16Wed6:00 PMMidville DodgersJuniper ParkW 3-0
07-14-16Thur6:00 PMNY GothamsSt. Joseph's School For The DeafW 3-0
07-16-16Sat4:00 PMNY CrushSt. Joseph's School For The DeafW 5-1
07-16-16Sat6:30 PMNY CrushSt. Joseph's School For The DeafL 14-2
07-17-16Sun10:00 AMMidville Dodgers 16USt. Joseph's School For The DeafW 4-3
07-17-16Sun12:30 PMMidville Dodgers 16USt. Joseph's School For The DeafW 7-0
Premier Baseball Junior National Championship | 7/19-7/24 | Joplin, MO
07-19-16TuesTravel Day & Opening CeremoniesItinerary
07-20-16Wed1:00 PM EDTArlington ASJaycee BallparkW 8-7
07-20-16Wed6:00 PM EDTHouston C2 SelectJaycee BallparkL 3-0
07-21-16Thur10:30 AM EDTArkansas Prospects MenardJoplin High SchoolL 4-1
07-22-16Fri5:00 PMRawlings Tigers OrangeMickey Mantle FieldW 10-6
07-23-16Sat9:30 AMJoplin BullpenPollock FieldW 2-0
07-23-16Sat5:00 PM12 MaroonPollock FieldW 13-5
07-24-16SunTravel Day
________________________________________________
07-27-16Wed3:30 PMNJ CardinalsBrendan Tevlin Fields, Livingston NJW 8-5
07-27-16Wed6:00 PMNJ CardinalsBrendan Tevlin Fields, Livingston NJL 12-10
Blue Chip Prospects 18U Wood Bat Tournament | August 1-5 | Flemington, NJ
08-01-16Mon10:00 AMAces BaseballJFK Memorial HS, Iselin NJW 6-0
08-01-16Mon2:15 PMEvolution Baseball 17U ShowcaseDiamond Nation #3W 11-4
08-02-16Tue8:00 AMEast Coast JaysColonia HS, Colonia NJL 7-1
08-03-16Wed2:15 PMSyracuse Sports Zone Braves ChiefsDiamond Nation #5W 10-0
(Pool Winner)
08-04-16Thur2:15 PM Gallagher Team
Mizzuno Upperclass
Diamond NationL 4-2

Comments are closed.