Date | Day | Time | Team | Location | Outcome |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
9/1/2018 | Sat | TBD | Organizational workout | TBD | |
9/2/2018 | Sun | Off-day | |||
9/3/2018 | Mon | Off-day | |||
9/8/2018 | Sat | 2:00 PM | Next Level North | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | W 4-1 |
9/8/2018 | Sat | 4:30 PM | Next Level North | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | W 11-1 |
9/9/2018 | Sun | Rained out | New York Nine | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | |
9/9/2018 | Sun | Rained out | New York Nine | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | |
September 15-16 | Bluechip Tournament | Long Island, NY | |||||
9/15/2018 | Sat | 10:00 AM | MVP Beast | Baseball Heaven #4 | W 5-1 |
9/15/2018 | Sat | 2:10 PM | Titans | Baseball Heaven #3 | W 9-3 |
9/16/2018 | Sun | 11:00 AM | NY X | Baseball Heaven #3 | W 4-3 |
9/16/2018 | Sun | 3:15 PM-Semi Final | Brooklyn Bonnies | Baseball Heaven #2 | L 8-5 (8 inn) |
________________________________________________ |
|||||
September 22-23 | Super 7 Invitational Tournament | Connecticut | |||||
9/22/2018 | Sat | 2:30 PM | AP Academy | Muzzy Field, Bristol CT | W 10-6 |
9/22/2018 | Sat | 5:00 PM | Northeast Baseball | Muzzy Field, Bristol CT | T 4-4 |
9/23/2018 | Sun | 9:30 AM | AP Academy | McKenna Field, East Hartford CT | L 12-5 |
9/23/2018 | Sun | 2:30 PM | TCB Pindar | McKenna Field, East Hartford CT | L 3-2 |
________________________________________________ |
|||||
9/29/2018 | Sat | 10:00 AM | Brooklyn Bonnies | Prospect Park Parade Grounds, Brooklyn NY | |
9/29/2018 | Sat | 12:30 PM | Brooklyn Bonnies | Prospect Park Parade Grounds, Brooklyn NY | |
9/30/2018 | Sun | Off Day | |||
October 6-8 | Columbus Tournament | Bronx, NY | |||||
10/6/2018 | Sat | 12:00 PM | Team Connecticut (Pindar) | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | |
10/6/2018 | Sat | 3:00 PM | Baseball X | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | |
10/7/2018 | Sun | 11:00 AM | Long Island Titans | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | |
10/8/2018 | Mon | 2:00 PM | Team Connecticut (Bray) | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | |
________________________________________________ |
|||||
October 13-14 | Antonia Agostinelli Memorial Tournament | Yaphank, NY | |||||
10/13/2018 | Sat | 8:00 AM | LI Storm | Baseball Heaven #3 | L 9-2 |
10/13/2018 | Sat | 12:10 PM | Tri-State Arsenal National | Baseball Heaven #3 | W 3-2 |
10/14/2018 | Sun | 10:00 AM | CT Blue Jays | Baseball Heaven #2 | L 7-4 |
________________________________________________ |
|||||
10/20/2018 | Sat | 2:00 PM | Brooklyn Bonnies | Prospect Park Parade Grounds, Brooklyn NY | |
10/20/2018 | Sat | 4:30 PM | Brooklyn Bonnies | Prospect Park Parade Grounds, Brooklyn NY | |
10/21/2018 | Sun | 9:00 AM | Next Level North | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | |
10/21/2018 | Sun | 11:30 AM | Next Level North | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | |
10/27/2018 | Sat | TBD | New York Nine | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf | |
10/27/2018 | Sat | TBD | New York Nine | St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf |
767total visits,2visits today