Senior Scout Schedule | Fall 2018

DateDayTimeTeamLocationOutcome
9/1/2018SatTBDOrganizational workoutTBD
9/2/2018SunOff-day
9/3/2018MonOff-day
9/8/2018Sat2:00 PMNext Level North St. Joseph’s School for the DeafW 4-1
9/8/2018Sat4:30 PMNext Level North St. Joseph’s School for the DeafW 11-1
9/9/2018SunRained outNew York NineSt. Joseph’s School for the Deaf
9/9/2018SunRained outNew York NineSt. Joseph’s School for the Deaf
September 15-16 | Bluechip Tournament | Long Island, NY
9/15/2018Sat10:00 AMMVP BeastBaseball Heaven #4W 5-1
9/15/2018Sat2:10 PMTitansBaseball Heaven #3W 9-3
9/16/2018Sun11:00 AMNY XBaseball Heaven #3W 4-3
9/16/2018Sun3:15 PM-Semi FinalBrooklyn BonniesBaseball Heaven #2L 8-5 (8 inn)
________________________________________________
September 22-23 | Super 7 Invitational Tournament | Connecticut
9/22/2018Sat2:30 PMAP AcademyMuzzy Field, Bristol CTW 10-6
9/22/2018Sat5:00 PMNortheast BaseballMuzzy Field, Bristol CTT 4-4
9/23/2018Sun9:30 AMAP AcademyMcKenna Field, East Hartford CTL 12-5
9/23/2018Sun2:30 PMTCB PindarMcKenna Field, East Hartford CTL 3-2
________________________________________________
9/29/2018Sat10:00 AMBrooklyn BonniesProspect Park Parade Grounds, Brooklyn NY
9/29/2018Sat12:30 PMBrooklyn BonniesProspect Park Parade Grounds, Brooklyn NY
9/30/2018SunOff Day
October 6-8 | Columbus Tournament | Bronx, NY
10/6/2018SatTBDTBDTBD
10/7/2018SunTBDTBDTBD
10/8/2018MonTBDTBDTBD
________________________________________________
October 13-14 | Antonia Agostinelli Memorial Tournament | Yaphank NY
10/13/2018SatTBDTBDBaseball Heaven
10/13/2018SatTBDTBDBaseball Heaven
10/14/2018SunTBDTBDBaseball Heaven
________________________________________________
10/20/2018SatTBDBrooklyn BonniesTBD
10/20/2018SatTBDBrooklyn BonniesTBD
10/21/2018SunTBDNext Level North St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf
10/21/2018SunTBDNext Level North St. Joseph’s School for the Deaf
10/27/2018SatTBDNew York NineSt. Joseph’s School for the Deaf
10/27/2018SatTBDNew York NineSt. Joseph’s School for the Deaf

Comments are closed.